Home Events

Event Date Time Location
Women’s Ultimate Frisbee
January 10
9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Southwest Fields & Maguire Field
Tony Milanes Memorial Wrestling Tournament
January 10
10:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Southwest Recreation Center
Racquetball Orange & Blue Shootout
January 16
January 17
January 18
5:00 PM – 11:00 PM
9:00 AM – 9:00 PM
9:00 AM – 2:00 PM
Southwest Recreation Center
Men’s Rugby vs. USF
January 17
2:00 PM
UVS Field
Women’s Volleyball - Gator Spring Fling Tournament
January 24
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Southwest Recreation Center
Men’s Lacrosse vs. Auburn
January 30
7:00 PM
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Women’s Rugby vs. Georgia Tech
January 31
11:00 AM
UVS Field
Softball vs. Stetson
January 31
February 1
12:00 PM
10:00 AM
SWRC Softball Complex
Men’s Rugby vs. Gainesville Hogs
January 31
2:00 PM
UVS Field
Men’s Lacrosse vs. FAU
February 1
1:00 PM
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Cricket Tournament
February 6
February 7
February 8
5:00 PM – 10:00 PM
10:00 AM – 8:00 PM
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Southwest Fields
Synchronized Swimming Invitational
February 7
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Florida Pool
Fencing - Green Gator
February 7
February 8
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Southwest Recreation Center
Softball vs. FSU
February 7
February 8
12:00 PM
10:00 AM
SWRC Softball Complex
Women’s Rugby vs. Tennessee
February 21
11:00 AM
UVS Field
Club Tennis Tournament
March 14
March 15
8:00 AM – 8:00 PM
8:00 AM – 4:00 PM
SWRC Tennis & Flavet Tennis Courts
Women’s Volleyball - Gator Swamp Classic
March 14
9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
Southwest Recreation Center
Equestrian - IHSA Horse Show
March 14
9:00 AM – 4:00 PM
Kimberden Farms - Ocala, FL
Men’s Lacrosse vs. Tampa
March 14
1:00 PM
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Equestrian - IHSA Regional Horse Show
March 15
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Kimberden Farms - Ocala, FL
Men’s Water Polo Tournament
March 21
March 22
All Day
All Day
Florida Pool
Badminton Tournament
March 21
9:00 AM – 5:00 PM
Southwest Recreation Center
Men’s Lacrosse vs. Stanford
March 22
2:00 PM
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Women’s Lacrosse Tournament
March 28
10:00 AM – 6:00 PM
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Women’s Lacrosse vs. Georgia
April 4
12:00 PM
Southwest Fields 5 & 6
Women’s Water Polo Regional Tournament
April 11
April 12
9:00 AM – 7:00 PM
9:00 AM – 3:00 PM
Florida Pool
Archery - Southeast Regional Intercollegiate Archery Championship
April 17
April 18
April 19
All Day
12:00 AM
12:00 AM
Easton Newberry Sports Complex
Men’s Lacrosse vs. FSU
April 17
8:00 PM
UVS Field
TriGators SuperSprint Triathalon
April 19
8:00 AM – 12:00 PM
Florida Pool

Back to top